Honor Roll

Honor Roll

The following is the fourth nine weeks honor roll for Halifax Academy:

A Honor Roll

First grade

Cody Barnes, Noah Bennett, Brody Daniel, Mya Edmonds, Colton Harris, Olliver Keeter, Jaxon Lawrence, Emzlie Long and Waylon Newsome.

Second grade

Devin Bennett, Vada Daniel, Lyndsey Dickens, Lillianna Harris, Lily Hite, Jackson Hux, Noah Owens, Collins Pair, Cameron Williams and Corbin Ruffin.

Third grade

Brady Arthur, Mariah Braswell, Evan Byrum, Carson Keesee, Nolan Keeter, Connor Pitchford, Kade Rightmyer, Ainsleigh Stephens, Brooke White and Sloane Wrenn.

Fourth grade

Dracen Bennett and Kale Daniel.

Fifth grade

Kerington Mayle, Tyler Merritt and Claire Walker.

Sixth grade

Carah Cieslinski, Madison Crawford, Addyson Davis, Addison Harvell and Jacob Stallings.

Seventh grade

Kingston Keeter, Chloe Morris and Bryson Taylor.

Eighth grade

Owen Arthur, Rylee Mizelle and Hatch Morris.

Ninth grade

Nathan Aston, Mayson Daniels, Rachel Parham and Elana Rook.

10th grade

Kate Forsht, Morgan Powers, Jack Quinn and Gabriel Rowland.

11 grade

Ella Howell, Morgan Hudomint, Emily Patton, Joshua Shearin and Haley Sparks.

12th grade

Kallie Barnes, Abbey Eason, Taylor Elias, Ashton Garner, Lauren Grant, Cameron Moseley, Britney Pittard, Emerson Poole, Julianna Powers and Molly Slaughter.

A-B Honor Roll

First grade

Myasia Fenner.

Second grade

Lyndon Clements, Hadley Cooke, Peyton Harris and Jase Sheburne.

Third grade

Kayden Bartelini, Bryson Burr, Ellington Crew, Ty Daniel, Nolan David, Alley Hawkins, Logan Lynch, Kara Sanders, Tripp Stephens and Elliot Wommack.

Fourth grade

Natalie Byrum, Logan Clements, Scarlett Harris, Aubree Hensley, Elizabeth Morris and Cooper Pendleton.

Fifth grade

Riddick Bain, Aaron Boone, Teagan Hamill, Samantha Hampton, Lorelei Jean, Tyler Keesee, Karleigh Konrady, Kyleigh Konrady, Jenna Livesay and Luci Wommack.

Sixth grade

Carter Edmonds.

Seventh grade

Hayden Barlow, Carolina Corum, Noah Denton, Skyler Jones, Katie Morris, Joseph Reagan and Emme Wommack.

Eighth grade

Avery Boone, Miranda Braswell, Jacob Crawford, Alyssa Hawkins, MacKenzie Hubbard, William Hudomint, Peyton May, Haden Pendleton, Jacob Spence and Luke Stander.

10th grade

Wesley Boerner, Tyler Cotton, Ray Garner, Cameron Green, Amber Markham, Ashlyn Cooke, Jimmy Fulkerson, Eli Mason, Caleb Slaughter, Gaston Surry, Jax Waters, Elizabeth Williams and Madelyn Wommack.

11th grade

Grace Storey, Hudson Yarborough, Somer Carter, Adam Hudson, Kylie May, Jackson Spence and Zackery Warren.

12th grade

Jessica Baird, Stephanie Cooke, Cody Dickens, Michael Edmonds, Allison Green, Tyler Gupton, Victoria Holmes, Ashlynn Liles, K’ron Lynch, Logan Oakley, Tara Simmons, Heath Williams, Harrison West, Evan White and Jackson Wright.