Honor Roll

The following is the second nine weeks honor roll for Halifax Academy:

A Honor Roll

First grade

Noah Bennett, Colton Harris, Olliver Keeter, Jaxon Lawrence, Emzlie Long and Waylon Newsome.

Second grade

Devin Bennett, Vada Daniel, Lyndsey Dickens, Jackson Hux, Lillianna Harris, Lily Hite, Noah Owens, Collins Pair, Cameron Williams and Corbin Woodruff.

Third grade

Evan Byrum, Carson Keesee, Kade Rightmyer, Ainsleigh Stephens, Brady Arthur, Mariah Braswell, Nolan Keeter, Logan Lynch, Kara Sanders and Elliot Wommack.

Fourth grade

Dracen Bennett, Kale Daniel and Elizabeth Morris.

Fifth grade

Kerington Mayle, Tyler Merritt and Luci Wommack.

Sixth grade

Brewer Brantley, Madison Crawford, Addyson Davis, Carter Edmonds and Jacob Stallings.

Seventh grade

Chloe Morris.

Eighth grade

Owen Arthur, Miranda Braswell, Rylee Mizelle and Hatch Morris.

Ninth grade

Nate Aston, Mayson Daniels, Rachel Parham and Elana Rook.

10th grade

Ashlyn Cooke, Eli Mason, Gabriel Rowland, Wesley Boerner and Kate Forsht.

11th grade

Ella Howell, Morgan Hudomint, Emily Patton and Haley Sparks.

12th grade

Kallie Barnes, Abbey Eason, Taylor Elias, Allison Green, Emerson Poole and Molly Slaughter.

A-B Honor Roll

First grade

Cody Barnes, Brody Daniel, Mya Edmondson and Piper Harris.

Second grade

Hadley Cooke and Peyton Harris.

Third grade

Ava Aston, Kayden Bartelini, Nolan David, Connor Pitchford, Brooke White, Ty Daniel, Alley Hawkins, Tripp Stephens and Sloane Wrenn.

Fourth grade

Natalie Byrum, Noah Dill, Scarlett Harris, Aubree Hensley, Camden Keeter and Cooper Pendleton.

Fifth grade

Riddick Bain, Aaron Boone, Teagan Hamill, Emma Inscoe, Zoe Jones, Tyler Keesee, Challis Knight, Kyleigh Konrady, Jenna Livesay, Summer True and Claire Walker.

Sixth grade

Emersyn Boerner, Carah Cieslinsk and Addison Harvell.

Seventh grade

Hayden Barlow, Carolina Corum, Noah Deaton, Kingston Keeter, Katie Morris, Joseph Reagan, Bryson Taylor and Emme Wommack.

Eighth grade

Avery Boone, Jacob Crawford, Thad Harris, Mackenzie Hubbard, William Hudomint, Peyton May, Haden Pendleton, Jacob Spence and Emily Stiles.

Ninth grade

Andy Fleming and Berkley Garner.

10th grade

Jimmy Fulkerson, Jax Waters, Elizabeth Williams, Tyler Cotton, Ray Garner, Cameron Green, Koby Jones, Amber Markham, Victoria Wilson, Dawson Stroud, Morgan Powers, Jake Merritt and Gaston Surry.

11th grade

Ayden Mabrey, Kylie May, Joshua Shearin, Jackson Spence, Grace Storey, Zackery Warren, Dylan Woodard and Hudson Yarborough.

12th grade

Jessica Baird, Eli Beal, Stephanie Cooke, Cody Dickens, Michael Edmonds, Ashton Garner, Logan Oakley, Britney Pittard, Harrison West and Jackson Wright.