Honor Rolls

The following is the second nine weeks honor roll for Roanoke Rapids High School:

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade

Sebastian Alba, Marwa Alrahimi, Zachary Balmer, Kaylee Barrett, Meagan Beals, Nora Branch, Jeffrey Castillo-Quinteros, Kaylee Collier, Amanda Daniel, Darbie Edmonds, Taniyah Edmonds, Cadence Elliott, Mario Esparza, Jayden Felton, Mary Foster, Sheppard Fowler, Karlie Futrell, Madison Grant, Elizabeth Hardin, Kamdyn Jean, Michael Moseley, Destine’ Northington, Tallison Nowell, Patrick Sullivan, Kaysie Summerlin, Madelyn Turner, Logan Walters, Molly Ward, Emma Wells and Logan Williams

10th grade

Morgan Browder, Mary Bernadette Cipriano, Brandall Coggins, Hayden Garner, Austin Geary, Kaylee Gonzalez, Tyler Hayes, Jordan Hunter, Connor Johnson, Anna King, Alex Liverman, Matthew MacNichol, Richard Mayton, Sydney McCraw, Natalie Reda, Bracey Robistow, Mallory Salmon, Hunter Sparks, Anthony Stearnes, Jon Temple, Skyler Wade, Andrew Williams and Cadey Williams.

11th grade

Samuel Alston, Thomas Balmer, Emma Barmer, Meghan Beam, Danielle Braxton, Caleb Browder, Mary Brown, Chloe Butler, Joshua Coker, Thomas Edmondson, Briann Forbes, Lauren Garner, Xian Guo, Macey Harden, Gabrielle Harris, Faith Harrison, Karson Hasty, Alexis Kidd, Ella King, Gabrielle Long, Iyanna Mason, Elijah McKeel, Alana Mitchell, Cameron Neal, Harley Nowell, Emma Odom, Thomas Qualls, Jerald Russell, Nathan Sable, Ellis Shacklette, Ethan Sledge, J’Kayla Smith, Ashlynn Stettler, DaeJ’Nique Terry, Chelsea Turner, Steven Vu, Kylie Wade, Rylie Wade, Rebecca Wilkinson and Alexis Wolfe

12th grade

Daniel Acree, David Allen, Kristyn Babb, Samantha Baker, Peyton Barnes, Grace Carroll, Shaden Carter, Kristine Cipriano, Barry Coates, Ayden Coggins, Sean Cook, Alaina Crowe, Allie Etheridge, Makayla Fisher, Taylor Floyd, Justin Freese, Jonathan Garcia, Madalyn Godfrey, Jada Griffin, Taylor Harris, Jaelin Holmes, Colby Hux, Laney Jean, Chad Jenkins, Kaitlyn Johnson, Logan Johnson, Jatavius Jones, Victoria King, Bennett Liverman, Catherine MacNichol, Teresa May, Amari McDonald, Christian Mead, Cassidy Medlin, Joshua Miller, Kaitlin Mitchell, Devin Moody, Landen Morris, Kaitlin Moseley, Madison Moseley, Libby Mullins, Zachary Navarro, Johnathan Olnhausen, Mallaury Pageau, Dhyanam Patel, McKenzie Perry, Michael Pirruccio, Jacob Pleasant, C’yane Preston, Isaac Pulley, Brandon Raby, Dawson Rook, Cheyenne Scribner, Demajhae Smith, Phoebe Sorensen, Aaron Strickland, Noah Tanner, Andrew Van Dam, Hunter Van Dam, Dylan Vick, Jordan Washington, Jeffrey Wells and Kevin Wheeler.

A-B Honor Roll

Ninth grade

Pablo Avellaneda-Carrillo, Caiden Baird, Brittney Baker, Borden Beaver, Maddox Bullock, Emily Campbell-Tyler, Grace Carter, Jordan Clay, Julia Curtis, Amiliana Dehler, Rilen Edwards, Brayan Feliciano-Aparicio, Natalie Finch, Liam Fraser, David Garris, Caleb Hall, Nyeema Hardy, Erik Hasty, Kameron Jensen, Jarrett Johnson, Elissa Jones, Janaya Knight, Nicholas Little, Brayden Mills, Reagan Mitchell, Gavin Moriarty, Sebastian Ortega-Villa, Semaj Pierce, Dylan Smith, Darren Solomon, Nicholas Tucker, Matthew Turner and Katelyn Wood.

10th grade

Malekea Alston, Zaniyah Boatwright, Paris Bradley, Dorell Brickhouse, Braxton Coggins, Jesly Cordon Lopez, Colby Edwards, Ethan Faloretti, Camden Gray, Jennah Gross, Timothy Hamel, Jackson Harris, Steven Hartson, Brianna Hicks, Davis Liverman, Matthew Lynch, Ethan May, Douglas Merritt, Joselin Moreira, Susanna Odom, Christian Russell, Hannah Skinner, Matthew Swayze, Ivy Wells and Dekayla Williams.

11th grade

Logan Abram, Reginald Barkley, T’Montae Bell, Madison Bunch, Shelby Casey, Alexander Clark, Alexia Coley, Jacob Collum, Jalyn Daniels, Susannah Davis, Ricardo Delvalle-Moreno, Caleb Elias, Abigail Felts, Madison Foster, Shykala Freeman, Caitlyn Gibson, Logan Hall, Cheyanne Harris, Caylen Harrison, Diamond Harrison, Austin Hooker, Jonathan Johnston, Andrew Jones, Carter Miles, Braxton Moseley, Jalen Pearson, Landon Powell, Jomari Richardson, Hayley Shaw, Logan Storey, Corey Strickland, Harlie Strickland, Hayli Twisdale, Jessica Uwejeyan, Hailey Young and Tatiana Zuniga Castro.

12th grade

Maci Beaver, Willow Blakeman, Brian Brown, Janyia Brown, Lilyan Chappell, Ann-Joe Cipriano, Ja’Shawna Clemmons-Jones, Jonathon Conner, Katherine DeBruhl, Noah Duhadaway, Isabella Fisher-Rodriguez, Kameron Floyd, Holly Harrison, Owen Henderson, Collin Hershberger, Aaron Hunter, Anthony Jones, Joshua Jones, Jacob Knight, Zachary Lamm, Riley Landen, Joseph Lonesky, Alexus Madron, Christina Mitchell, Marcus Moore, Makayla Pair, Paulo Pampilo, Andy Quinteros, Savannah Raines, Madison Rolfe, Zachary Simpson, Mi’Kel Smith, Douglas Snyder, Nathaniel Suggs, Daniel Vasquez De la Hoz, Kenneth Whitby, Dallas Williams and Robert Wilson.

The following is the nine week honor roll for Roanoke Rapid Early College High School:

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade

Jeshua Basco, Anthony Garnica, Ne’Siyah Garrett, Bailey Grissom, Richard Halaman, Jackson Hasty, Brieanna Hennessey, Taniya Moody, Abigail Powell, Gabriel Roberts, Ajahnelle Robinson, Joslynn Smith, Austin Vu, Kloey Walker and Jake Wynne.

10th grade

Bridgette Berwick, Nikaiyah Bray, Mary Cipriano, Shameron Johnston, Jenna Jones, Taki’yah Joyner, Taliyah McWilliams, Atasha Merced, Kayla Moseley, Tyler Newton, Ryan Sealey and Kendall Wheeler.

11th grade

Nathan Basco, Michael Blackmon, Dylan Blount, Dominick Carter, Abigail Cox, Cailee Fender, Camiya Gore, Jaden Gray, Karlee Hammack, Morgan May, Destiny Mims-Beckett, Raven Norman, David Pridgen, Jaquan Robinson, Gary Shearin, Jayden Tyler, Nathan Watts, Meredith Wilson and Steven Wilson.

12th grade

Cierra Agoglia, Emma Balmer, Alexander Beets, Kiarah Benthall, Tyler Calderon, Jonathan Campbell, Ashanti Clanton, Charles Daniel, Jayla DeLoatch, Kaleb Deloatch, Nyla Fields, Kiersten Garris, Brandice Gaylor, Jalen Johnson, Walker Moriarty, Aldrin Mosqueda, Alexander Ortiz-Thompson, Kennedy Phillip, Camren Powell, Emily Powell, Victoria Russell, Anthony Staten and Jayla Whitaker.

A-B Honor Roll

Ninth grade

Landyn Clippard, Kiera Crowder, Noah Glasgow, Abigail Gray, Finnegan Grimes, Kaitlyn Hubbard, Kemari Macklin, Nashat Qasem, Brianna Radford, Makaila Ricks, Riley Sanderford, Tye Sweet and Karson Wiltsie.

10th grade

Abby Ivey, Nicholas Johnson, Azariah Knight, Christopher Pirruccio, Allison Powell, Arafat Qasem, Ashraf Qasem, Alex Rodriguez, Tabitha Sanders and Daniel Trube.

12th grade

Grayson Hargrave, Braxtin Hux and Alyssa Rodriguez.