Honor Rolls

The following is the first nine weeks honor roll for Roanoke Rapids High School:

A Honor RollNinth grade — Tylan Bailey, Kara Baird, Madison Belgreat, Landen Briggs, Natalie Browder, Shamar Bryant, Andrew Burnette, Matthew Burnette, Shandi Byrum, Bailey Cain, Rosa Carreno Ortuno, Lydia Carroll, Daniel Chambers, Alexis Coffield, Kenlyn Crowder, Carson Duncan, Aidan Faucette, Jackson Garner, Maecy Garriss, Aaliyah Hood, Alexis Hood, Jonas Howard, Jordan Lewis, Trinidad Magana, David Martinez Rodriguez, Massimo Mattoni Vallejo, Jordan McCain, Rashad McWilliams, Savannah Medlin, William Midgette, Cheryl Molina, Kristina Molina, Austin Moss, Casey Neal, Logan Neathery, Jillian Ott, Laura Pridgen, Charlotte Qualls, Elaina Shearin, Emma Snead, Halyn Strickland, Haley Strum, Brenna Swindells, Cassidy Tart, Reagan Taylor, Sachita Tiwari, Paris Turner, Jesse Vaughan, Michael Webb, Connor Williams and Ryland Yeatts.

10th grade — Sebastian Alba, Brittney Baker, Kaylee Barrett, Meagan Beals, Borden Beaver, Nora Branch, Maddox Bullock, Grace Carter, Jeffrey Castillo-Quinteros, Jordan Clay, Kaylee Collier, Amanda Daniel, Madison Dodway, Cadence Elliott, Aleigha Falcone, Mary Foster, Sheppard Fowler, Madison Grant, Caleb Hall, Elizabeth Hardin, Nyeema Hardy, Kamdyn Jean, Kameron Jensen, Elissa Jones, Akilah Kentish, Reagan Mitchell, Michael Moseley, Destine’ Northington, Tallison Nowell, Jessica Rojas-Benitez, Aric Stewart, Patrick Sullivan, Kaysie Summerlin, Madelyn Turner, Molly Ward, Emma Wells and Katelyn Wood.

11th grade — Dorell Brickhouse, Alexander Broadnax, Morgan Browder, Darlyn Canales, Brandall Coggins, Jasmine Coleman, Madison Dailey, Terriana Goode, Jahmad Granville, Connor Johnson, Azhar Kassem, Anna King, Alex Liverman, Matthew Lynch, Matthew MacNichol, Sierra Mahaffey, Ethan May, Sydney McCraw, Ethan McElheney, Susanna Odom, James Patteson, Natalie Reda, Alexandria Richardson, Bracey Robistow, Hannah Skinner, Hunter Sparks, Matthew Swayze, Kaitlyn Tanner, Jon Temple, Katie Walker, Andrew Williams, Cadey Williams and Olivia Wright.

12th grade — Logan Abram, Samuel Alston, Cassie Barnes, Meghan Beam, Michael Brewer, Caleb Browder, Madison Bunch, Joshua Coker, Alexia Coley, Jacob Collum, Jalyn Daniels, Susannah Davis, Jacob Edenbeck, Thomas Edmondson, Abigail Felts, Briann Forbes, Lauren Garner, Xian Guo, Macey Harden, Gabrielle Harris, Karson Hasty, Alexis Kidd, Gabrielle Long, Iyanna Mason, Eilijah McKeel, Braxton Moseley, Cameron Neal, Jule Obscherningkat, Emma Odom, Jalen Pearson, Ah’Zhanae Perry, DeMarjae Powell, Thomas Qualls, Juliana Rojas, Jerald Russell, Nathan Sable, Ellis Shacklette, Hayley Shaw, Ethan Sledge, J’Kayla Smith, Ashlynn Stettler, Logan Storey, DaeJ’Nique Terry, Steven Vu, Rylie Wade and Rebecca Wilkinson.

A-B Honor RollNinth grade — Balmoris Argueta Gonzalez, James Askew, Zoe Askew, Natalie Baker, Tyrek Barnes, Alexis Bednarczyk, Jakiah Bethea, Brandon Brown, Reise Butler, Fiona Casper, Kevin Clark, Molly Coggins, Hayden Conner, Da’Marjae Daye, Tyler Duncan, Laurissa Edwards, Collin Elias, Dana Feliciano-Aparicio, Ja’Lynn Fisher, Nev’aeh Freeman, Avery Garner, John Gray, Caleb Hall, Emilee Hantz, Carter Harrell, Valorie Holmquist, James Inscoe, Sydney Jernigan, Malik Johnson, Madison Jones, Dalton Lassiter, Ma’Kiyah Lawrence, Landon Lynn, Camden Massey, Dennis Matthews, Kaitlyn May, Sieanna Mayle, Isaiah Medlin, Amber Milan, Adam Morris, Jerrod Parker, Madalynn Patrick, Tyler Pearce, Dustin Pearson, Tylir Peele, Jailyn Perkins, Julia Pierce, Kassidie Pleasant, Kamden Pulley, Navog Ramirez-Garner, Adam Robistow, De’Montez Rooks, John Skinner, Nicholas Smith, Harley Strickland, Alexa Swindells, Joshua Uwejeyan, Madison Vinson, Blaine Warren, Michael Warren, JaQuan Watson, Harmoni Webb and Carmen Wise.

10th grade — Lainee Aldrich, Marwa Alrahimi, Caiden Baird, Ricky Brantley, Jacob Byrum, Briana Crespo-Gonzalez, Julia Curtis, Jaina Davis, Athan De La O, Gannon DeBerry, Rilen Edwards, Blayden Finch, Karlie Futrell, David Garris, Coriyana Graham, Jesse Grant, Rilee Hafer, Jazalyn Ham, Jessalyn Harris, Erik Hasty, Robert Henderson, Jaquel Hopson, Levi Lassiter, Titus Laster, Nicholas Little, Stephanie Mayo, Natalie McElheney, Caroline McKeel, Heaven Mclaughlin, Brayden Mills, Gavin Moriarty, Sebastian Ortega-Villa, Semaj Pierce, Josiah Plymale, Harley Powers, Makayla Poythress, Jeremiah Ramsey, Johne Rera, Thomas Sanchez Sierra, Kenziah Scott, Quin’Maya Scott, Thomas Shabazz, Wren Sitzanis, Joseph Smith, Joshua Spain, Tye Sweet, Mario Thompson, Nicholas Tucker, Matthew Turner, Logan Walters, William White, Logan Williams and Jason Woodard.

11th grade — Jashaun Barber, Paris Bradley, Joseph Carter, Zoila Carvallo, Braxton Coggins, Landen Edmondson, Cole Eure, Hayden Garner, Austin Geary, Timothy Godsey, Camden Gray, Jennah Gross, Hannah Harris, Steven Hartson, Jordan Hunter, Robert Keyes-Sparks, Victoria Lewis, Davis Liverman, Aldo Lopez Perez, Douglas Merritt, Joselin Moreira, Carter Pair, Hajah Phillips, Joshua Powers, Jonathan Pulley, Ethan Rogers, Jacob Rook, Mallory Salmon, John Skeens, Cameron Stewart, Callie Tudor, Rebecca Turner, Steven Vincent, Skyler Wade and Ivy Wells.

12th grade — Tristan Backus, Nicholas Baker, Thomas Balmer, Emma Barmer, David Berwick, Kimberly Borges, Mary Brown, Chloe Butler, Oceana Byrd, Shelby Casey, Franklin Castro, Alexander Clark, Savion Cole, Matthew Davis, Ricardo Delvalle-Moreno, Cameran Denny, Elana Denny, Aidan Dodway, Caleb Elias, Madison Foster, Jacob Fowler, Caitlyn Gibson, Braxton Golden, Giovanni Gonzalez, Logan Hall, Ja’Liyah Hardy, Cheyanne Harris, Caylen Harrison, Diamond Harrison, Rachel Hayes, Austin Hooker, Andrew Jones, Ella King, Nathan King, Cadence Mahaffey, Carter Miles, Alana Mitchell, Natalie Moss, Coleman Neal, Harley Nowell, Landon Powell, Jomari Richardson, Gary Shearin, Jennifer Spicer, John Stevenson, Corey Strickland, Harlie Strickland, Chelsea Turner, Hayli Twisdale, Jessica Uwejeyan, Kylie Wade, Jacob Wheeler, Alexis Wolfe, Hailey Young and Tatiana Zuniga Castro.

The following is the first nine weeks honor roll for Roanoke Rapids Early College High School:

A Honor RollNinth grade — Emerson Bobbitt, Ayden Brantley, Josie Christenbury, Brandon Cook, Austin Fender, Kaneisha Fleming, Harry Gentry, Laniyah Joyner, Sage Klotz, Carmello Langford, Brianna Mabrey, Brycen Ott, Christina Pirruccio, De’Vance Purnell, Chyenna Reynolds, Olivia Ricks, Lance Santarina, Jackson Taylor and Khamauri Wood.

10th grade — Jeshua Basco, Landyn Clippard, Anthony Garnica, Bailey Grissom, Richard Halaman, Jackson Hasty, Kaitlyn Hubbard, Dashanay Purnell, Gabriel Roberts, Riley Sanderford, Joslynn Smith, Austin Vu, Kloey Walker, Karson Wiltsie and Jake Wynne.

11th grade — Nikaiyah Bray, Mary Bernadette Cipriano, Mary Margarette Cipriano, Abby Ivey, Nicholas Johnson, Jenna Jones, Taki’yah Joyner, Azariah Knight, Taliyah McWilliams, Kayla Moseley, Tyler Newton, Christopher Pirruccio, Arafat Qasem, Ashraf Qasem, Alex Rodriguez, Ryan Sealey, Kendall Wheeler and Jamon Whitaker.

12th grade — Nathan Basco, Dylan Blount, Cailee Fender, Karlee Hammack, Raven Norman, David Pridgen, Jaquan Robinson, Jayden Tyler, Meredith Wilson and Steven Wilson.

A-B Honor RollNinth grade — Kenley Carter, Daria Dancy, Shaniah Daniels, Jeana Hunsucker, Gary Love, Mario Moody, Louise Nery and Ahyanna Neville.

10th grade — Kiera Crowder, Ne’Siyah Garrett, Abigail Gray, Kemari Macklin, Taniya Moody, Abigail Powell, Nashat Qasem, Makaila Ricks and A-Keelah Watson.

11th grade — Bridgette Berwick, Ashlyn Ott, Joseph Pair, Daniel Trube and Ariel Woolfolk.

12th grade — Dominick Carter, Abigail Cox and Nathan Watts.