Honor Rolls

The following is the first nine weeks honor roll for Roanoke Rapids High School:

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade

Sebastian Alba, Zachary Balmer, Kaylee Barrett, Meagan Beals, Nora Branch, Maddox Bullock, Kaylee Collier, Julia Curtis, Amanda Daniel, Madison Dodway, Taniyah Edmonds, Cadence Elliott, Karlie Futrell, Madison Grant, Kamdyn Jean, Brayden Mills, Destine’ Northington, Semaj Pierce, Patrick Sullivan, Kaysie Summerlin, Madelyn Turner, Molly Ward, Emma Wells and Katelyn Wood

10th grade

Morgan Browder, Mary Bernadette Cipriano, Brandall Coggins, Braxton Coggins, Jesly Cordon Lopez, Madison Dailey, Colby Edwards, Austin Geary, Kaylee Gonzalez, Camden Gray, Tyler Hayes, Jordan Hunter, Connor Johnson, Anna King, Alex Liverman, Davis Liverman, Matthew MacNichol, Ethan May, Richard Mayton, Sydney McCraw, Areyele Moody, Joselin Moreira, Susanna Odom, Natalie Reda, Bracey Robistow, Hannah Skinner, Hunter Sparks, Anthony Stearnes, Jon Temple, Skyler Wade, Andrew Williams and Cadey Williams

11th grade

Logan Abram, Samuel Alston, Thomas Balmer, Emma Barmer, Meghan Beam, Caleb Browder, Mary Brown, Chloe Butler, Oceana Byrd, Joshua Coker, Alexia Coley, Susannah Davis, Thomas Edmondson, Caleb Elias, Abigail Felts, Lauren Garner, Xian Guo, Macey Harden, Ja’Liyah Hardy, Faith Harrison, Karson Hasty, Ella King, Nathan King, Gabrielle Long, Iyanna Mason, Elijah McKeel, Cameron Neal, Harley Nowell, Emma Odom, Jalen Pearson, Thomas Qualls, Jerald Russell, Nathan Sable, Ellis Shacklette, Hayley Shaw, Ethan Sledge, J’Kayla Smith, Ashlynn Stettler, Logan Storey, DaeJ’Nique Terry, Steven Vu, Kylie Wade, Rylie Wade, Alexis Wolfe and Tatiana Zuniga Castro

12th grade

Daniel Acree, David Allen, Kristyn Babb, Samantha Baker, Peyton Barnes, Brian Brown, Janyia Brown, Grace Carroll, Shaden Carter, Lilyan Chappell, Ann-Joe Raymund Cipriano, Kristine Cipriano, Ja’Shawna Clemmons-Jones, Barry Coates, Ayden Coggins, Sean Cook, Alaina Crowe, Lily Curtis, Katherine DeBruhl, Allie Etheridge, Makayla Fisher, Kameron Floyd, Taylor Floyd, Justin Freese, Jonathan Garcia, Madalyn Godfrey, Jada Griffin, Taylor Harris, Holly Harrison, Jaelin Holmes, Colby Hux, Laney Jean, Chad Jenkins, Kaitlyn Johnson, Jatavius Jones, Victoria King, Riley Landen, Brooke Lassiter, Bennett Liverman, Joseph Lonesky, Catherine MacNichol, Teresa May, Christian Mead, Cassidy Medlin, Kaitlin Mitchell, Devin Moody, Landen Morris, Kaitlin Moseley, Madison Moseley, Libby Mullins, Zachary Navarro, Johnathan Olnhausen, Mallaury Pageau, Ellen Pair, Makayla Pair, Paulo Pampilo, Dhyanam Patel, McKenzie Perry, Michael Pirruccio, Jacob Pleasant, C’yane Preston, Isaac Pulley, Andy Quinteros, Brandon Raby, Dawson Rook, Cheyenne Scribner, Douglas Snyder, Phoebe Sorensen, Aaron Strickland, Noah Tanner, Nathan Twisdale, Hunter Van Dam, Fernando Velazquez, Jordan Washington, Jeffrey Wells, Kevin Wheeler and Kelsey Zotos

A-B Honor Roll

Ninth grade

Marwa Alrahimi, Lainee Aldrich, Brittney Baker, Cameron Carroll, Grace Carter, Jeffrey Castillo-Quinteros, Jordan Clay, Alayna Davis, Darbie Edmonds, Rilen Edwards, Mario Esparza, Mary Foster, Sheppard Fowler, Liam Fraser, Alexis Garner, David Garris, Caleb Hall, Elizabeth Hardin, Kellie Harrison, Erik Hasty, Damien Hill, Jarrett Johnson, Elissa Jones, Janaya Knight, Makayla Maitland, Caroline McKeel, Felecity Mead, Reagan Mitchell, Michael Moseley, Tallison Nowell, Sebastian Ortega-Villa, Dylan Smith, Joseph Smith, Kayla Smith, Nicholas Tucker, Logan Walters, Lily Whitby, Brandon White and Logan Williams

10th grade

Arxavier Boone-Taylor, Dorell Brickhouse, Jasmine Coleman, Damian Collier, Cole Eure, Ethan Faloretti, Hayden Garner, Jennah Gross, Alexandria Gums, Hannah Harris, Brianna Hicks, Robert Keyes-Sparks, Victoria Lewis, Matthew Lynch, Douglas Merritt, Carter Pair, Joshua Powers, Fernando Reyes Molina, Mallory Salmon, Asiauna Scott, Matthew Swayze, Kaitlyn Tanner, Steven Vincent, Daniyah Watson and Joshua Williams

11th grade

Danielle Braxton, Madison Bunch, Dreshaun Burgess, Shelby Casey, Alexander Clark, Jacob Collum, Jalyn Daniels, Ricardo Delvalle-Moreno, Briann Forbes, Madison Foster, Jacob Fowler, Caitlyn Gibson, Logan Hall, Robert Hantz, Cheyanne Harris, Caylen Harrison, Diamond Harrison, Jonathan Johnston, Alexis Kidd, Carter Miles, Alana Mitchell, Braxton Moseley, Coleman Neal, Peyton Pearson, Landon Powell, Juliana Rojas, Corey Strickland, Hayli Twisdale, Jessica Uwejeyan, Rebecca Wilkinson and Reynaldo Zelaya

12th grade

Ryan Barnes, Maci Beaver, Jordyn Bishop, Willow Blakeman, Ty’Ashia Boone, Michela Broadnax, Xavier Clements, Jonathon Conner, Briana DeBrow, Kamarion Estrada, Bryson Eure, Skylar Finney, Isabella Fisher-Rodriguez, Raquan Hall, Matthew Harrell, Owen Henderson, Logan Johnson, Joshua Jones, Taylor Jones, Dalton Mayle, Amari McDonald, Joshua Miller, Marcus Moore, Alexander Perez, Katlyn Poole, Demajhae Smith, Mi’Kel Smith, Nathaniel Suggs, Andrew Van Dam, Dylan Vick, Kenneth Whitby and Dallas Williams

The following is the first nine weeks honor roll for Roanoke Rapids Early College High School:

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade

Jeshua Basco, Landyn Clippard, Anthony Garnica, Ne’Siyah Garrett, Noah Glasgow, Bailey Grissom, Richard Halaman, Gabriel Roberts, Joslynn Smith, Austin Vu, Kloey Walker and Jake Wynne

10th grade

Nikaiyah Bray, Mary Margarette Cipriano, Jenna Jones, Tak’yah Joyner, Nathan Manning, Taliyah McWilliams, Atasha Merced, Kayla Moseley, Christopher Pirruccio, Ryan Sealey and Kendall Wheeler

11th grade

Nathan Basco, Michael Blackmon, Dylan Blount, Dominick Carter, Cailee Fender, Karlee Hammack, Morgan May, Destiny Mims-Beckett, Raven Norman, David Pridgen, Jaquan Robinson, Gary Shearin, Jayden Tyler, Nathan Watts, Meredith Wilson and Steven Wilson

12th grade

Emma Balmer, Alexander Beets, Tyler Calderon, Ashanti Clanton, Charles Daniel, Jayla Deloatch, Kaleb Deloatch, Brandice Gaylor, Braxtin Hux, Walker Moriarty, Aldrin Mosqueda, Alexander Ortiz-Thompson, Kennedy Phillip, Camren Powell, Emily Powell, Victoria Russell and Anthony Staten

A-B Honor Roll

Ninth grade

Jacob Byrum, Kiera Crowder, Logan Daniel, Juan Fabian Claudio, Abigail Gray, Jaiwaun Hardy, Jackson Hasty, Brieanna Hennessey, Kaitlyn Hubbard, Kemari Macklin, Taniya Moody, Abigail Powell, Nashat Qasem, Riley Sanderford, Tye Sweet, A-Keelah Watson and Karson Wiltsie

10th grade

Bridgette Berwick, Abby Ivey, Nicholas Johnson, Shameron Johnston, Azariah Knight, Tyler Newton, Ashlyn Ott, Allison Powell, Arafat Qasem, Ashraf Qasem, Tabitha Sanders, Jamon Whitaker and Ariel Woolfolk

11th grade

Jamari Edwards

12th grade

Kiersten Garris and Grayson Hargrave